Newsletter Subscribe

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from . (“dillardsfashion.com”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

   - “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

   - “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

   - “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number.  We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations).  Additionally, we use this Order Information to:

Communicate with you;

Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and

When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns on Google, Facebook and/or other advertising platforms).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above.  For example, we use PayPal to collect payments for our online store. You can read more about PayPal’s use of Personal Information here: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.  We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site--you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.  You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.


BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you.  For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

   FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

   GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

   BING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads


Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at:  http://optout.aboutads.info/.



DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.



YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above.  Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by using the support email found on our website or order receipts.

USA

support@dillardsfashion.com

Or in writing @ 400 e. pearl

Geneseo Illinois 61254



Now Our Privacy Policy For Marks-Enterprises.com and Subsidiarity Websites.

DillardsFashion Is a Subsidiarity Website.


What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name or e-mail address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Like most websites, we use cookies and/or web beacons to enhance your experience, gather general visitor information, and track visits to our website. Please refer to the 'do we use cookies?' section below for information about cookies and how we use them.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

• To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

• To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)


• To administer a newsletters, reviews, tips, contest, promotion, survey or other site feature


• To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.
If you decide to opt-in to our mailing list, you will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.



Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and keep track of advertisements.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

COOKIES
We use "cookies" to store specific information about you and track your visits to the Sites, either through a compute or via a mobile device. It is not uncommon for websites to use cookies to enhance identification of their visitors

A "cookie" is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer's or mobile device’s hard drive. If you do not de-activate or erase the cookie, each time you use the same browser or mobile device to access the Sites, our web servers will be notified of your visit to the Sites and in turn we may have knowledge of your visit and the pattern of your usage. The cookies will enable us to remember your information so you do not have to re-enter it every time you use the Site.

In addition, we use cookies to manage the security of our Sites, to gather information about usage by users; to research visiting patterns and conduct interest-based advertising; to assist our partners to track user visits to the Sites and process orders; and to track progress and participation in promotions.

For these additional purposes identified above, you can determine if and how a cookie will be accepted by configuring the privacy setting of the browser you are using to access the Sites or the privacy setting of your mobile device. As the means by which you can refuse cookies through your web browser controls vary from browser-to-browser, you should visit your browser's help menu for more information. If you adjust the privacy setting in the browser, your mobile device will continue collecting data unless you adjust the privacy setting of the device, and vice versa.

You have the right to decide whether to accept or reject cookies. If you choose to set your web browser controls to reject cookies, you may still use our website though your access to some functionality and areas of our website may be restricted.

In addition, most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com

Certain features of the Site depend on cookies. Please be aware that if you choose to block cookies, you may not be able to sign in or use those features, and preferences that are dependent on cookies may be lost.

We use two types of cookies: session cookies (which are erased once you close the browser or shut down the device) and persistent cookies (which remain even after closing the browser or shutting down the device/application and which are activated each time you visit the Sites). The session cookies use encrypted data to unambiguously authenticate you. The persistent cookies do not store account numbers or passwords.

We use both first party cookies (cookies that are set by us at us and serve mainly to enable basic functionality on our Sites, including web analytics cookies that help us understand how users use our web pages and how we can improve their use) and third party cookies (these cookies are not set by us, but by our selected partners).

In addition we also use social media cookies. Some pages on our Sites allow you to "share" content through social media such as Facebook and Twitter. Sometimes we embed videos from websites like YouTube. These websites set their own cookies on which we have no influence. To refuse their cookies, please follow the instructions on their websites. In addition, these websites have their own privacy policy, which you can find on the respective websites.


Use of EziGDPR services
We use the encrypted third-party cookie _ezigdpr_c55c733094f217d1 on the domain fast.ezigdpr.com to store information about your citizenship status.
Data stored includes: a unique anonymous identifier; your citizenship status (yes/no) and the date you made the selection.
For non European Union vistors (i.e. "No" selection), we also store the IP address used to make selection, which allows for a more complete audit trail.
This data, as well as a log of changes to the data, is stored in the EziGDPR database. For more information, visit www.ezigdpr.com.
We Use Facebook Pixel and Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager This is To Track Data For Our Records. And To Help Us Provide a Better User Experience, Including interest Based Advertising. This Is For a Maximum of 180 days after You Visit Our Website.


Google, Inc.
_ga, _gat, _utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmt, _utmz
Analyse-Cookie
Helps us assess how users interact with the content of the web pages so we can improve our website. The cookies are installed by a tool called "Google Analytics". For more details please consult: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies,

Facebook Data Policy
click here for Google and DoubleClick Dart.
Google's Privacy Policy

In addition, this site uses affiliate networks and codes from site links listed below. For more information about there privacy policy
click here for Linkshare.com
click here for Shareasale.com
ebay.com - Policy Link at bottom of page.
click here for Commission Junction
Clickbank.com
MaxBounty.com
Amazon.com
In Addition, our site has no control of these networks privacy policies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?


We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.

Transfers from the EU

If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, including those whose privacy laws may be more strict than U.S. law, please note that you are transferring your personal information to the United States to Our Websites. You may revoke this consent at any time by contacting Us at the address indicated below, although this may require Us to restrict your use of the Site.


Your Privacy

This website istotally committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors andcustomers. You can complete your order without creating an account.However, none of your user information will be kept on our records,and you will not be able to track or review your orders. We will notdisclose information about our customers to third parties exceptwhere it is part of providing a service to you - e.g. arranging for aproduct to be sent to you, carrying out credit and other securitychecks and for the purposes of customer research and profiling orwhere we have your express permission to do so.

Your Consent

We will not sellyour name, address, e-mail address, credit card information orpersonal information to any third party (excluding partners from whomyou may have linked to our site) without your permission. 

Communication &Marketing

If you have made apurchase we may occasionally update you on our latest products, newsand special offers via e-mail, post & telephone. You will also begiven the opportunity to receive such communications from us.


All members ofour website have the option to opt-out of receiving marketingcommunications from us and/or selected third parties. If you do notwish to continue to receive marketing from us and/or selected thirdparties you should opt-out by emailing us at or click on the"unsubscribe" link in any email communications which mightwe send you. 

Transfers of your Information

The information thatwe collect from you may be transferred to, and stored online on asecure server. It may also be processed by staff members who work forthis website or one of our suppliers. Such processing may, forexample, be required in order to fulfil your order, process yourpayment details or provide support services.


Unfortunately,the transmission of information via the Internet is not completelysecure. We will do our best to protect your personal data, but cannotguarantee the security of data transmitted to our site; anytransmission is at your own risk. Once we have received yourinformation, we will use strict procedures and security features totry to prevent unauthorized access. 

Disclosures of your information

We may disclose yourpersonal information to any of our group of companies. We may alsodisclose your personal information to third parties:  

  • in the event that this website sells or buys any business or assets;

  • if this website or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data which we hold about our customers may be one of the transferred assets; or

  • if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of FashionDivaJewelry.com, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction. 

Third party sites

Our site may containlinks to and from the websites of our partner networks and otherthird parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, pleasenote that they have their own privacy policies and that we do notaccept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Pleasecheck these policies before you submit any personal data to thesewebsites. 

We use Paypal and insome cases Stripe to collect payments.

Copyright ©

All of the contenton the this website including, illustrations, graphicsanimations, accessories, clothing, all graphic design and text aresubject to trademark and copyright and other intellectual propertyrights held by this website. The entire content of the site iscopyrighted under applicable copyright laws. 

The use of our siteand its content is intended for the personal and non- commercial useby the users of our site.

You may download,view, copy and print documents and graphics incorporated in thesedocuments (the "Documents") from the Site subject to thefollowing: (a) the Documents may be used solely for personal,informational, non-commercial purposes; and (b) the Documents may notbe modified or altered in any way. You may not otherwise use,download, upload, copy, print, display, perform, reproduce, publish,license, post, transmit or distribute any information from this Website in whole or in part without authorization, pictures on thiswebsite and other content are our property and may not be used forcommercial purposes without permission from us.

This websitereserves complete title and full property rights in any content youdownload, reproduce, print, redistribute or store from this website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy 

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below. 

This policy was last modified on 5/24/2018

Contacting Us 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. 


http://www.BowlingBallGalaxy.com
http://Insiderbowlingtips.com
http://Bowling-Ball-Review.com 
http://Dog-Trainer.website
http://Dog-Training.website
http://DogTrainingUSA.net
http://Dog-Training-Peoria.com
http://dog-training-tips.online
http://Kids-Bowling-Ball.com
http://dog-training-usa.com
http://coins-n-collectibles.com
http://DillardsFashion.com
http://Free-FishingTips.com
http://WomensFashion-Online.com
Marks-Enterprises.com

Note: This Policy Covers the above websites and Any Others Not Listed That Are Operated by Marks-Enterprises.com

USA

Contact@marks-enterprises.com

Or in writing @ 400 e. pearl

Geneseo Illinois 61254




Contact Us

If You Are Contacting Us About An Order, Please Read Our Frequently Asked Questions Page